Friday, June 14, 2024

Live Blog

 

 

 

FULL 2018 CAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE DRAW

 

 

FIXTURE DATES:

 

1ST LEG: 9–11 February 2018

 

2ND LEG: 16–18 February 2018

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND FIXTURES:

 

1 Saint George (ETH) vs Al Salam WAU (SSD)

 

2 Al Salam WAU (SSD)  vs Saint George (ETH)

 

3 CNAPS (MAD) vs KCCA (UGA)

 

4 KCCA (UGA) vs CNAPS (MAD)

 

5 Zanaco (ZAM) vs Gambia A.F. (GAM)

 

6 Gambia A.F. (GAM) vs Zanaco (ZAM)

 

7 Bantu FC (LES) vs Mbabane Swallows (SWA)

 

8 Mbabane Swallows (SWA) vs Bantu FC (LES)

 

9 Mali A vs Williamsville AC (CIV)

 

10 Williamsville AC (CIV) vs Mali A

 

11 El Tahadi (LBY) vs Aduana Stars (GHA)

 

*12 Aduana Stars (GHA) vs El Tahadi (LBY)*

 

13 ES Sétif (ALG) vs Olympic de Bangui (RCA)

 

14 Olympic de Bangui (RCA) vs ES Sétif (ALG)

 

15 RCK (BFA) vs CF Mounana (GAB)

 

16 CF Mounana (GAB) vs RCK (BFA)

 

17 Mali B vs MFM (NGA)

 

18 MFM (NGA) vs Mali B

 

19 AS Otoho (CGO)  vs MC Alger (ALG)

 

20 MC Alger (ALG) vs AS Otoho (CGO)

 

21 AS FAN (NIG) vs Horoya (GUI)

 

22 Horoya (GUI) vs AS FAN (NIG)

 

23 Génération Foot (SEN) vs Misr Makassa (EGY)

 

24 Misr Makassa (EGY) vs Génération Foot (SEN)

 

25 Young Africans (TAN) vs St. Louis (SEY)

 

26 St. Louis (SEY) vs Young Africans (TAN)

 

27 Township Rollers (BOT) vs Merrikh (SUD)

 

28 Merrikh (SUD) vs Township Rollers (BOT)

 

29 Gor Mahia (KEN) vs Leones Vegetarianos (EGQ)

 

30 Leones Vegetarianos (EGQ) vs Gor Mahia (KEN)

 

31 ASAC Concorde (MTN) vs E.S.T. (TUN)

 

32 E.S.T. (TUN) vs ASAC Concorde (MTN)

 

33 Plateau UTD (NGA) vs Eding Sport (CMR)

 

34 Eding Sport (CMR) vs Plateau UTD (NGA)

 

35 AC Léopards (CGO) vs AS Port de Lomé (TOG)

 

36 AS Port de Lomé (TOG) vs AC Léopards (CGO)

 

37 LISCR FC (LBR) vs Hilal (SUD)

 

38 Hilal (SUD) vs LISCR FC (LBR)

 

39 JKU SC (ZAN) vs Zesco United (ZAM)

 

40 Zesco United (ZAM) vs JKU SC (ZAN)

 

41 BENIN vs Asec Mimosas (CIV)

 

42 Asec Mimosas (CIV) vs BENIN TP Mazembe (RDC)

 

43 Ngaya Club (COM) vs União Songo (MOZ)

 

44 União Songo (MOZ) vs Ngaya Club (COM)

 

45 DHJ (MOR) vs Sport Bissau Ben?ca (GNB)

 

46 Sport Bissau Ben?ca (GNB) vs DHJ (MOR)

 

47 AS Vita (RDC) vs Forward W. (MAL)

 

48 Forward W. (MAL) vs AS Vita (RDC)

 

49 Desportivo 1ero Agosto (ANG) vs FC Platinum (ZIM)

 

50 FC Platinum (ZIM)  vs Desportivo 1ero Agosto (ANG)

 

51 Bidvest Wits (RSA) vs Pamplemousses (MRI)

 

52 Pamplemousses (MRI) vs Bidvest Wits (RSA)

 

53 Rayon Sport (RWA) vs Lydia (BUR)

 

54 Lydia (BUR) vs Rayon Sport (RWA)







Related Articles

1 Comment

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

0FansLike
9,690FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img

Trending

P