Post the scores and updates here from wherever you will be watching from:
MTN/FAZ SUPER DIVISION
WEEK 4 – 11/04/2015
Konkola Blades vs Nchanga Rangers – Konkola Stadium – Chililabombwe
Zanaco vs Lusaka Dynamos – Sunset Stadium – Lusaka
Nkwazi vs Red Arrows – Imboela Stadium – Lusaka
Forest Rangers vs GBFC – Dola Hill Stadium – Ndola
National Assembly vs Nkana – Woodlands Stadium – Lusaka
Power Dynamos vs Napsa Stars – Arthur Davies Stadium – Kitwe
Green Eagles vs Nakambala Leopards – Independence Stadium – Choma
Nkwazi vs Red Arrows XI – Imboela Stadium – Lusaka
Danny Munyao; Joseph Zimba, Martin Kaonga, Kunda Mushota, Bronson Chama; Paul Katema, Daniel Sibanda, Richard Phiri; Festus Mbewe, Francis Kombe, Evans Musonda.
Power Dynamos vs Napsa Stars XI
Lennon, Marcelo, Fred, Muzo, Mulamani, Buba, Donewell, Brian, Jean-paul, Martin Tembo, Davies
Green Buffaloes XI vs Forest Rangers – Dola Hill:
Davy Kaumbwa; Kaunda Chibase, Adrian Chama, Osward Kalamba, Gideon Sichone, Buchizya Mfune, Jackson Chirwa, Allan Mukuka, Diamond Chikwekwe, Lottie Phiri, Chileshe Kangwa.
Substitutes:
Fred Silwamba, Sebastian Mwansa, Gift Wamundila, Stephen Kabamba, Percy Biliyoti, Oyster Mwakatambala, Jasper
Konkola Blades XI vs Nchanga Rangers – Konkola Stadium – Chililabombwe
11: Steven Kabwe, Mcduff Chungu, Masautso Zimba, Gilbert Kalusa, John Mwengeni, Bob Chansa, Godfrey Chibanga , Frank Chibuye, Davey Kalandanya, Moses Phiri, Erick Chomba
Subs: Joe Lungu , Bony Sunzu , Happy Kaunda, Mwila Kabwe, Maleka and Peter Zulu
Go “Sharp” Konkola Blades Go!!!GOOD LUCK BORDER BOYS!!!!
Power Dynamos XI vs Napsa Stars
Joshua Titima- Govender Simwala, C Chungu,Derrick Mwansa, Chris Munthali, Jimmy Njovu, Thomas Nyirenda, Felix Sunzu, Emmanuel Chimpinde, Luka Lungu, Kelvin Mubanga
Div 1 South
Kabwe Warriors FC XI Vs Lusaka City Council FC
1. William Chibale
2. Dick Ngwenya
3. Levy Zulu
4. Moonga Chilimba
5. Marcel Kalonda
6. Martin Daka
7. Paul Simpemba
8. Silon Jere (Captain)
9. Idris Mbombo
10. Lameck Kafwaya
11. Nsofwa Mwansa
Subs
1. Kabeya Mulume
2. Godfrey Ngwenya
3. Panji Sikanyika
4. Sudden Mushili
5. Samuel Sichinga
6. Jacob Phiri
7. Lawrence MULENGA
Zanaco 0 – 1 Lusaka Dynamos
Nkwazi 1-0 Red Arrows
Green Buffaloes XI vs Forest Rangers at Dola Hill:
Davy Kaumbwa; Kaunda Chibase, Adrian Chama, Osward Kalamba, Gideon Sichone, Buchizya Mfune, Jackson Chirwa, Allan Mukuka, Diamond Chikwekwe, Lottie Phiri, Chileshe Kangwa.
Substitutes:
Fred Silwamba, Sebastian Mwansa, Gift Wamundila, Stephen Kabamba, Percy Biliyoti, Oyster Mwakatambala, Jasper
14′ Zanaco 0 – 1 Lusaka Dynamos
Thomas Mbolela scored for LD
Nkwazi scored early through a penalty by Chipungu Musukuma.
Kunda Mushota conceded the penalty.
Power 1 – 0 Napsa 21 minutes played.
Felix Sunzu
Konkola Blades 0 – 0 Nchanga Rangers
Zanaco 0 – 1 Lusaka Dynamos (Thomas Mbolela 5′)
Nkwazi 1 – 0 Red Arrows (Chipungu Musukuma pen 8′)
Forest Rangers 0 – 1 Green Buffaloes National Assembly 0 – 0 Nkana
Power Dynamos 1 – 0 Napsa Stars
Green Eagles 0 – 0 Nakambala Leopards
Power 2- 0 Napsa
Sunzu Felix again
Zanaco 0 – 1 Lusaka Dynamos HT
Choma Eagles 1 – 0 Nakambala
Matthew Tembo
SUBSTITUTE FOR ZANACO
Dave Daka out for Emmanuel Phiri
Nawa Nawa out for Aubrey Funga
Buffaloes 2-0 Forest
Assembly 0 Nkana 1.Muwowo scores
Power 3 – 0 Napsa
Jimmy Ndhlovu
National Assembly 0 – 1 Nkana
Muwowo Austin
Nkwazi 2 – 0 Red Arrows
Nakambala equalise in last stoppage time minute 1-1
1 – 1 FT
Zanaco 1 – 1 Lusaka Dynamos
MTN FAZ super League
Konkola Blades 0 – 0 Nchanga Rangers
Zanaco 1 – 1 Lusaka Dynamos
Nkwazi 2 – 0 Red Arrows
Forest Rangers 0 – 3 Green Buffaloes
National Assembly 0 – 1 Nkana
Power Dynamos 3 – 0 Napsa Stars
Green Eagles 1 – 1 Nakambala Leopards