?> Division 1 Results | ZamFoot

Division 1 Results

Division 1 Results

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE ONE RESULTS FOR WEEK FIVE #fazfootball

Happy Hearts 2-1 Petauke United

Panza 0-1 Riflemen

Paramilitary 0-1 Young Green Buffaloes

Lusaka City Council 0-2 Police College

Matero United 0-3 City of Lusaka

Zesco Malaiti Rangers 1-0 Kafue Celtic

Lundazi United 0-1 Nampundwe

National Assembly 7-0 Slamu United

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE 2 WEEK 5 FULL RESULTS:

1. Bresmar. 0-2 Blades

2. FQMO. 1-0 Zesco Solwezi

3. ZNS Lwamfumu. 0-0 Kalulushi

4. Chambishi 1-0 Chingola Police

5. Ndola United 0-0 CB Buffuloes

6. Mining Rangers 0-1 Gomes

7. Kansanshi 2-2 Kitwe United

8. Indeni FC 4-1 Roan

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE THREE RESULTS FOR WEEK FIVE 

Chindwin Sentries 0-2 Kasama United Youth Academy

Kasama Forest 4-2 Mkushi Millers

Fringilla 0-0 Real Nakonde

Northedge. Vs Mpulungu Harbour (postponed)

Kabwe United Soccer Academy 2-0 Prison Leopards

Riverside United 2-0 Intersport Youth

Kasama Young Fighters 1-1 Malalo Police

Tazara Police 1-0 Isoka Young Stars

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE FOUR LEAGUE RESULTS FOR WEEK FIVE 

Kascol Rangers 0-0 Mumbwa Medics

Monze Shallows 2-0 Zesco Victoria Falls

Livingstone Pirates 3-1 Antonio

Luena Buffaloes 1-2 Limulunga Royal

Zesco Shockers 0-0 Mazabuka United

Kalomo Jetters vs Senanga Leopards (Not played)

Senanga Warriors 0-3 AM Welding Academy

Sinazongwe United 0-1 Young Green Eagles

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE ONE WEEK FOUR UPDATE

Full Results

Panza 1-0 Happy Hearts
Young Green Buffaloes 1-0 Petauke United
Riflemen 0-0 Lusaka City Council
City of Lusaka 1-0 Paramilitary
Police College 4-3 ZESCO Malaiti Rangers
Nampundwe 0-1 Matero United
Kafue Celtic 1-1 National Assembly
Slamu United 0-2 Lundazi United

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE TWO WEEK FOUR UPDATE

Top Two Teams

1. Roan United
2. Kitwe Unite

REST OF THE RESULTS

Zesco Solwezi 0-2 Chambishi
FQMO Mining Operation 0-0 Bresmar United
Kalulushi Modern Stars 0-0 Konkola Blades
Copperbelt Buffaloes 2-0 ZNS Lwamfumu
Chingola Police Blue Star 5-2 Mining Rangers
Kitwe United 0-0 Ndola United
Gomes 4-3 Indeni
Roan United 2-0 Kansanshi Dynamos

DIVISION ONE ZONE THREE WEEK FOUR UPDATE

Top Two Teams

1. Real Nakonde 7pts
2. Kabwe United 7pts

FULL RESULTS

Kasama Forest 0-4 Chindwin Sentries
Real Nakonde 3-0 Kasama United Youth Acad
Mkushi Millers 1-0 Northedge
Prison Leopards 4-1 Fringilla
Malalo Police 1-2 Kabwe United Soccer Acad
Intersport Youth 0-1 Tazara Police
Isoka Young Stars 1-1 Kasama Young Fighters

Postponed

Mpulungu Harbour vs Riverside

FAZ DIVISION ONE ZONE FOUR UPDATES

Top Two Teams

1. Mumbwa Medics 7pts
2. Luens Buffaloes 7pts

FULL RESULTS

New Monze Swallows 2-0 Kascol Rangers
Antonio 0-0 Mumbwa Medics
Zesco Victoria Falls 0-1 Luena Buffaloes
Mazabuka United 1-1 Livingstone Pirates
Limulunga Royal 1-4 Kalomo Jetters
Senanga Leopards 2-1 Sinazongwe United

Not Played

Young Green Eagles v Senanga Warriors
A M Welding Academy v Zesco Shockers

[Courtesy of R Bwezani]